East Coast Music Awards Line Up Performances by Classified, Rich Aucoin, Fortunate Ones

Old Man Luedecke, SORREY, Christina Martin, Joyful Noise, Gabrielle Papillon and more will also perform
East Coast Music Awards Line Up Performances by Classified, Rich Aucoin, Fortunate Ones
The East Coast Music Awards are set to take place later this spring. And while we already know this year's nominees, organizers have now announced all the artists set to play the festival portion of the 31st annual event. 

The ECMA will take place in Charlottetown from May 1 to 5, and during that time, the event will feature such showcasing artists as Classified, Rich Aucoin, Fortunate Ones, Hillsburn, Paper Lions.
 
In addition, other acts playing include Old Man Luedecke, SORREY, Christina Martin, the Motorleague, the Once, Death Valley Driver, Gabrielle Papillon, Jimmy Rankin, Villages and Joyful Noise, among others.

Down below, you can see the full list of acts.

And of course, many of the acts playing are also up for awards. You can revisit all the ECMA nominees over here.

For further info, including various ticketing options, head here.

East Coast Music Awards 2019 Showcasing Artists:

Alan Syliboy and the Thundermakers
Dara Smith-MacDonald & Adam Young
Deadgaard
ELEPHANT SKELETONS
JYAY
LeRiche
Matthew Byrne
Mike McKenna Jr.
Old Self & Kam Speech
SHiFT FROM THA 902
The Combine
Adyn Townes
Alexandria Maillot (East Meets West)
Amanda Jackson Band
Barra MacNeils
Bill Elliott
Blue Rose Code (Scotland)
Brandon Arnold
Cameron Nickerson
Carolina East
Catherine MacLellan
Cathy Hutch
Chris Buck Band (East Meets West)
Christina Martin
Christine Campbell
Classified
Còig
Cyndi Cain
Dan Doiron
Dave Gunning
Dave Sampson
Death Valley Driver
Denique
Dennis Ellsworth
Dion Todd
Earle & Coffin
Elijah Wohlmuth
Elise Besler
Fara (Scotland)
Fortunate Ones
Gabrielle Papillon
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys
Grahame Rhodes
Hello Delaware
Hillsburn
Hitman
Ian Sherwood
Jessie Brown
Jimmy Rankin
Jody Upshaw
Joyful Noise
K.U.$.H
Kilmore
Lennie Gallant
Les Hôtesses d'Hilaire
Lionsault
Logan Richard
Lonely Kid
Makayla Lynn
Mallory Johnson
Mark Bragg
Meaghan Blanchard
Mike Biggar
Mike Elrington (AUSCAN)
Mitchell Bailey
Museum Pieces
Old Man Luedecke
Orchid's Curse
Paper Lions
PINEO & LOEB
Pretty Archie
Property
Quote the Raven
Rachel Beck
Reeny Smith
Rich Aucoin
Rosemary Lawton
Rozalind MacPhail
Ryan Cook
Shaun Kirk (AUSCAN)
Simon Daniel
SORREY
Sparkee
Tachichi
Tampa
Tara MacLean
The Blue Lane
The Brood
The Hypochondriacs
The Motorleague
The Once
Thomas Stajcer
Tim Baker
Tomato/Tomato
Villages
Vishtèn
Waterfront Fire